Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Bolton is the latest Bearcat to earn PBC weekly honors

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Lander freshman forward Max Bolton (Brentwood, England) was named the Peach Belt Conference Player of the Week on Monday as announced by the league office. It marks the fourth time a Bearcat has been recognized this season.

Lander soccer earns pair of Team Academic Awards

KANSAS CITY, Mo. – The Lander men's and women's soccer programs were recognized by the United Soccer Coaches on Thursday as each Bearcat squad earned a team academic award for 2018-19.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 09
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Flagler
Nov 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Clayton St.
Aramark serving beer/wine
Nov 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Ga. Southwestern
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 29
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at North Georgia
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
vs. USC Aiken
W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Oct 09
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Limestone
T, 1-1
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Francis Marion
W, 2-0
Sep 25
Men's Soccer Final
at Coker
L, 1-0
Sep 18
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Erskine
T, 2-2
Sep 13
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Saint Leo
W, 2-1
Sep 11
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Newberry
W, 3-0
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
at West Ala.
W, 3-0
Sep 06
Men's Soccer Final
at Alabama Huntsville
W, 2-1

Events

Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at North Georgia
Oct 29
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Aramark serving beer/wine
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Alabama Huntsville W, 2-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
at West Ala. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Newberry W, 3-0
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Saint Leo W, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
vs. Erskine T, 2-2
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Coker L, 1-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 2-0
Wed Oct 09
Final - 2OT
at Limestone T, 1-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 2-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM
at North Georgia
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
vs. Ga. Southwestern
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
vs. Clayton St.
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
at Flagler
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 13-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors