Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Lander announces 2020 men's lacrosse schedule

Men's Lacrosse

GREENWOOD – Lander men's lacrosse head coach Anthony LePore announced the team's 2020 schedule on Wednesday. The slate features 14 games, including eight home contests at Van Taylor Stadium.

Lander introduces 12 newcomers to men's lacrosse program

Men's Lacrosse

GREENWOOD – Lander men's lacrosse introduces the 12 newest members of head coach Anthony LePore's  program on Wednesday. The group includes competitors hailing from five states and one Canadian province, and features standouts at all positions on the field.

Mackay invited to Team Canada's U19 evaluation camp

Men's Lacrosse

GREENWOOD – Lander University men's lacrosse freshman Liam Mackay was one of 67 players to receive an invitation to attend the first U19 Men’s Field Lacrosse evaluation camp for Team Canada.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Apr 18
Men's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
vs. Lewis
Apr 11
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at Young Harris
Apr 02
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
at Newberry
Mar 28
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
vs. Shorter
Mar 26
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
vs. Montevallo
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
at Quincy
Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
vs. Indianapolis
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Davis & Elkins
Mar 04
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at North Greenville
Feb 29
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Mars Hill
Feb 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
vs. Lees-McRae
W, 18-8
Feb 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Emmanuel (GA)
W, 14-13
Rabbit Hill Park - Dacula, Ga
Feb 01
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Alabama Huntsville
L, 13-7

Events

Feb 29
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Mars Hill
Mar 04
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at North Greenville
Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
vs. Davis & Elkins
Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
vs. Indianapolis
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
at Quincy
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Alabama Huntsville L, 13-7
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Emmanuel (GA) W, 14-13
Rabbit Hill Park - Dacula, Ga
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 18-8
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Mars Hill
Wed Mar 04
4:00 PM
at North Greenville
Fri Mar 06
1:00 PM
vs. Davis & Elkins
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
vs. Indianapolis
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
at Quincy
Thu Mar 26
4:00 PM
vs. Montevallo
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Shorter
Thu Apr 02
7:00 PM
at Newberry
Sat Apr 11
4:00 PM
at Young Harris
Sat Apr 18
11:00 AM
vs. Lewis
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 6-13
Georgia College 5-4 14-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors