Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

McKenzi Ferguson tabbed PBC Pitcher of the Week

Softball

GREENWOOD – Lander senior McKenzi Ferguson has been named the PBC Pitcher of the Week after earning three wins and a save for the Bearcats, announced Tuesday by the conference office.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Feb 24
Softball Final
Tusculum
W, 3-1
Feb 24
Softball Final
Tusculum
W, 9-4
Feb 21
Softball Final
Queens (N.C.)
L, 3-1
Feb 21
Softball Final - 9 innings
Queens (N.C.)
L, 7-2
Feb 18
Softball Final
Claflin
L, 7-4

Events

Feb 27
Softball 2:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Feb 27
Softball 4:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Mar 04
Softball 2:00 PM
Francis Marion
Mar 04
Softball 4:00 PM
Francis Marion
Mar 08
Softball 4:00 PM
at Eckerd
hashtag

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
Thu Feb 01
Final
Mars Hill W, 6-2
Thu Feb 01
Final
Mars Hill W, 8-3
Wed Feb 07
Cancelled
at Coker
Wed Feb 07
Cancelled
at Coker
Fri Feb 09
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 7-1
Bearcat Classic
Fri Feb 09
Final - 6 innings
Southern Wesleyan W, 10-2
Bearcat Classic
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Emmanuel (Ga.)
vs. Point U.
@ Lander University
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Point U.
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Greenwood, SC Bearcat Classic
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at Lander
Bearcat Classic
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Southern Wesleyan
at Lander
Bearcat Classic
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Wingate W, 4-2
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Wingate W, 9-8
Sat Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
Lees-McRae W, 4-3
Strike Out Cancer Day
Sat Feb 17
Final - 6 innings
Lees-McRae W, 8-0
Strike Out Cancer Day
Sun Feb 18
Final
Claflin W, 3-0
Sun Feb 18
Final
Claflin L, 7-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 9 innings
Queens (N.C.) L, 7-2
Wed Feb 21
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 3-1
Sat Feb 24
Final
Tusculum W, 9-4
Sat Feb 24
Final
Tusculum W, 3-1
Tue Feb 27
2:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Tue Feb 27
4:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Sun Mar 04
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
Sun Mar 04
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
Thu Mar 08
4:00 PM
at Eckerd
Thu Mar 08
6:00 PM
at Eckerd
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Flagler
Sat Mar 10
3:00 PM
at Flagler
Wed Mar 14
3:00 PM
Newberry
Wed Mar 14
5:00 PM
Newberry
Thu Mar 22
2:00 PM
at Converse
Thu Mar 22
4:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Mar 24
4:00 PM
at Columbus St.
Sat Mar 24
6:00 PM
at Columbus St.
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Sun Mar 25
3:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Wed Mar 28
5:00 PM
Erskine
Wed Mar 28
7:00 PM
Erskine
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
North Georgia
Sat Mar 31
2:00 PM
North Georgia
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Augusta
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
at Augusta
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Georgia College
Sun Apr 08
4:00 PM
Georgia College
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Fri Apr 13
5:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Sun Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Catawba
Sun Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Catawba
Tue Apr 17
4:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Apr 17
6:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Thu Apr 19
3:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Thu Apr 19
5:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Young Harris
Sat Apr 21
5:00 PM
Young Harris
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Fri Apr 27
5:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 6-0 9-4
Flagler 5-0 11-2
USC Aiken 2-0 8-4
UNC Pembroke 4-1 10-1
Augusta 4-5 5-9
Francis Marion 3-5 7-8
Young Harris 2-4 6-8
Lander 1-4 5-7
Columbus St. 0-0 9-2
North Georgia 0-2 4-7
Ga. Southwestern 0-6 2-9
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 13-9 16-12
North Georgia 10-12 12-16
Clayton St. 19-3 21-5
USC Aiken 12-10 15-11
UNC Pembroke 19-3 23-5
Francis Marion 14-8 19-8
Georgia College 7-15 11-17
Lander 7-15 11-17
Young Harris 7-15 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 9-13 13-13
Flagler 6-16 9-17
Columbus St. 9-13 9-16
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 24-4
Columbus St. 16-6 18-8
Flagler 16-6 18-8
Clayton St. 11-11 14-14
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-19
USC Aiken 5-17 8-20
Lander 17-5 22-6
Georgia College 14-8 17-11
Francis Marion 13-9 16-11
UNC Pembroke 8-14 10-16
Young Harris 6-16 9-20
Augusta 2-20 4-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 6-0-1 13-4-3
Young Harris 5-1-1 14-4-2
North Georgia 5-2 10-7-1
Flagler 4-3 5-9-1
Clayton St. 2-4-1 8-9-1
USC Aiken 2-4-1 4-10-2
Francis Marion 1-6 6-9
Ga. Southwestern 1-6 5-10-1
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Flagler 7-1-2 16-3-2
Columbus St. 8-2 16-4
North Georgia 8-2 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 7-2-1 15-5-1
Georgia College 7-3 11-6
Young Harris 6-3-1 9-6-1
Lander 4-6 8-8
Francis Marion 2-8 5-9
Clayton St. 2-8 5-10
USC Aiken 2-8 4-13
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 0-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 21-0
Lander 0-0 11-3
Flagler 0-0 10-5
UNC Pembroke 0-0 11-6
Francis Marion 0-0 9-5
Ga. Southwestern 0-0 9-6
Young Harris 0-0 9-6
Columbus St. 0-0 8-6
Georgia College 0-0 6-6
USC Aiken 0-0 6-10
Augusta 0-0 4-10
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 2-0 6-0
Georgia College 2-0 3-0
Flagler 2-0 6-3
North Georgia 1-0 5-0
Lander 1-1 6-2
Augusta 1-2 5-6
USC Aiken 0-0 4-1
Young Harris 0-2 5-2
Francis Marion 0-2 2-5
Ga. Southwestern 0-2 2-5
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 2-0 6-0
Flagler 2-0 3-5
North Georgia 1-0 5-1
Young Harris 1-1 4-2
Georgia College 1-1 2-1
Lander 1-1 4-3
Augusta 1-2 6-3
USC Aiken 0-0 5-2
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion 0-2 3-3
Ga. Southwestern 0-2 5-6
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Flagler 11-1 27-4
USC Aiken 10-2 25-6
Georgia College 8-4 24-8
Augusta 6-6 18-15
Lander 4-8 15-12
Francis Marion 3-9 9-18
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 7-26
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors