Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Men's golf unveils 2018-19 slate, featuring nine tournaments

Men's Golf

GREENWOOD – Lander men’s golf head coach Mark Riddle released the 2018-19 schedule on Tuesday. The Bearcats will play a total of nine tournaments over the course of the regular season, highlighted by the Bearcat Classic, March 25-26, at the Greenwood Country Club. 

Lander Soccer Summer Update: Clubs prepare for final playoff push

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Several members of the Lander University men's soccer team are busy sharpening their skills this summer, competing for teams that span across the country in the Premier Development League (PDL) and the National Premier Soccer League (NPSL). Here's a look at their seasons so far:

Bob Dachille tabbed as first Lander women's lacrosse head coach

Women's Lacrosse

Bob Dachille, who led the Erskine and Presbyterian women's lacrosse programs over the past seven seasons, has been named the first head coach of the Lander women's lacrosse program according to an announcement from athletics director Brian Reese Monday.

Lander Soccer Summer Update: Bearcats continue successful summer campaigns

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Several members of the Lander University men's soccer team are busy sharpening their skills this summer, competing for teams that span across the country in the Premier Development League (PDL) and the National Premier Soccer League (NPSL). Here's a look at their seasons so far:

Lander puts 144 student-athletes on PBC Presidential Honor Roll

GREENWOOD – Lander University placed 144 student-athletes on the 2017-18 Peach Belt Conference Presidential Honor Roll it was announced today by the PBC office. The Presidential Honor Roll recognized 1,473 student-athletes among the 12 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher (on a 4.0 scale) for the academic year.

Lander Soccer Summer Update: Two Bearcats ranked as top prospects

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Several members of the Lander University men's soccer team are busy sharpening their skills this summer, competing for teams that span across the country in the Premier Development League (PDL) and the National Premier Soccer League (NPSL). Here's a look at their seasons so far:

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

May 12
Baseball Final
vs. UNC Pembroke
L, 12-2
@ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
PBC Baseball Tournament
May 12
Baseball Final
vs. North Georgia
L, 11-4
@ Palatka, Fla. - St. John's River State College
PBC Baseball Tournament
May 11
Baseball Final
vs. Georgia College
L, 9-6
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
PBC Baseball Tournament
May 09
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Washburn
L, 5-3
@ Surprise, Ariz.
NCAA Round of 16
May 05
Softball Final - 5 innings
at North Georgia
L, 8-0

Events

Aug 24
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Johnson C. Smith
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
vs. Barry
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
@ Augusta, Ga.
Augusta Tournament
Aug 29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Aug 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at North Greenville
Aug 31
6:30 PM
Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Aug 31
6:30 PM
Eye Opener Invitational (8K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
at Erskine
Fleet Classic
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. West Ga.
@ Due West, S.C.
Fleet Classic
Aug 31
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 4-1
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-2
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Queens (N.C.) W, 3-1
Queens Tournament
Sun Sep 04
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 2-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Erskine W, 1-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC-Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final - OT
at Wingate L, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Clayton St. W, 3-1
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 22
Final
Flagler W, 2-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Armstrong State L, 3-1
Sun Sep 25
Final - OT
King (Tenn.) W, 2-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Francis Marion W, 4-2
Thu Sep 29
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Tue Oct 04
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
North Georgia W, 2-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
Columbus St. W, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
Montevallo W, 3-2
Sun Oct 09
Final
at USC Aiken W, 4-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
Mars Hill W, 5-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 3-0
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Tusculum W, 3-2
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Peach Belt Crossover
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
Young Harris W, 3-2
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Augusta W, 3-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 9-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
Armstrong State L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-1
Senior Night
Thu Oct 27
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 8-1
Tue Nov 01
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 4-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Nov 03
Final
at Clemson L, 105-49
Exhibition
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Flagler W, 3-0
@ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park PBC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Columbus St. W, 3-1
Sun Nov 06
Final - PK Away
vs. Young Harris T, 2-2
@ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park PBC Tournament Championship Game
Fri Nov 11
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
Brevard W, 70-53
Bearcat Classic
Fri Nov 11
Final - OT
vs. Limestone L, 2-1
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Opening Round
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 71-67
SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 68-53
@ Harrogate, Tenn. PBC/SAC Clash
Sat Nov 12
Final
Carson-Newman L, 88-75
Bearcat Classic
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-2
@ Milledgeville, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Converse W, 91-49
Courtyard Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith L, 81-72
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Nov 19
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 87-83
Fri Nov 25
Final - OT
Fayetteville St. L, 97-92
Finis Horne Holiday Classic
Sat Nov 26
Final
Livingstone L, 80-69
Finis Horne Holiday Classic
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Warren Wilson W, 128-59
Thu Dec 01
Final
Erskine W, 89-46
Thu Dec 01
Final
Erskine W, 67-64
Fri Dec 02
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon Dec 05
Final
at Wingate L, 68-64
Wed Dec 14
Final
at Limestone W, 81-72
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Montevallo W, 74-68
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Montevallo L, 77-69
Mon Dec 19
Final
at North Georgia L, 75-62
Mon Dec 19
Final
at North Georgia L, 76-73
Tue Dec 27
Final
at South Carolina L, 90-62
SEC Network
Thu Dec 29
Final
Limestone L, 83-81
Sat Dec 31
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 80-67
Wed Jan 04
Final
Clayton St. W, 92-71
Wed Jan 04
Final
Clayton St. L, 89-80
Fri Jan 06
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 90-64
Fri Jan 06
Final - 2OT
Ga. Southwestern W, 83-78
Wed Jan 11
Final
Flagler W, 97-75
Wed Jan 11
Final
Flagler W, 73-58
Sat Jan 14
Final
Columbus St. L, 82-76
Sat Jan 14
Final
Columbus St. L, 80-66
Wed Jan 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 63-60
Wed Jan 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 83-69
Sat Jan 21
Final
Armstrong State W, 86-62
Sat Jan 21
Final
Armstrong State L, 87-78
Wed Jan 25
Final
at USC Aiken W, 73-67
Wed Jan 25
Final
at USC Aiken W, 85-76
Sat Jan 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 85-47
Sat Jan 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 80-67
Mon Jan 30
Final
Carver Bible College W, 76-50
Wed Feb 01
Final
Augusta W, 88-72
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Flagler W, 69-65
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 4-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Flagler W, 73-56
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Mount Olive L, 14-2
Mon Feb 06
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 73-44
Mon Feb 06
Final - OT
UNC Pembroke L, 83-81
Tue Feb 07
Final
Newberry W, 19-7
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Armstrong State W, 83-68
Wed Feb 08
Final - 2OT
at Armstrong State W, 95-91
Thu Feb 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 8-6
Fri Feb 10
Final
North Greenville L, 12-6
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
@ Lexington, S.C.
Sat Feb 11
Final
USC Aiken L, 87-81
Homecoming
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 11-2
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Francis Marion L, 71-61
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Francis Marion L, 88-77
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Augusta W, 87-74
Sat Feb 18
Final
Mars Hill L, 5-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Augusta L, 82-66
(Homecoming/Senior Day)
Sun Feb 19
Final
Mars Hill W, 5-2
Sun Feb 19
Final - 7 innings
Mars Hill W, 1-0
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Young Harris W, 65-51
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Young Harris L, 88-69
Wed Feb 22
Final
Limestone W, 10-9
Wed Feb 22
Final
Georgia College W, 86-52
Wed Feb 22
Final
Georgia College W, 80-71
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Montevallo W, 7-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
Georgia College W, 93-76
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 25
Final - 11 innings
at Montevallo W, 11-8
Sat Feb 25
Final - 2OT
at Clayton St. W, 89-86
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Montevallo L, 12-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
Belmont Abbey L, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
North Georgia W, 9-5
Sat Mar 04
Final
North Georgia L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 77-53
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Mar 04
Final
Clayton St. W, 97-60
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 05
Final
North Georgia L, 8-1
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 76-61
@ Greenwood, S.C. Peach Belt Conference Tournament Championship
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Flagler L, 9-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Limestone W, 70-50
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA II Tournament - Regional Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Flagler L, 10-4
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Flagler W, 8-3
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Columbus St. L, 73-63
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Thu Mar 16
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 17-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 10 innings
at Ga. Southwestern W, 16-12
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 9-6
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 19-5
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-4
Fri Mar 24
Final - 10 innings
USC Aiken L, 4-3
Sat Mar 25
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-2
Sun Mar 26
Final - 10 innings
USC Aiken W, 9-8
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Limestone W, 9-6
Sat Apr 01
Final
Young Harris W, 14-6
Sat Apr 01
Final
Young Harris W, 13-5
Sun Apr 02
Final
Young Harris L, 8-5
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Fri Apr 07
Final
Georgia College L, 8-7
Sat Apr 08
Final
Georgia College L, 9-5
2016 Southeast Regional Champions Ring Ceremony
Sun Apr 09
Final
Georgia College L, 15-2
Tue Apr 11
Final
Claflin W, 14-0
Fri Apr 14
Final
Fla. Southern L, 9-2
Greenwood, SC
Fri Apr 14
Final
Fla. Southern L, 7-4
Greenwood, SC
Sat Apr 15
Final
Fla. Southern L, 13-2
Greenwood, SC
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 7-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-1
Fri Apr 21
Final - 10 innings
at Augusta L, 16-15
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Augusta W, 17-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Augusta L, 7-2
Fri May 05
Final
Erskine W, 10-9
Sun May 07
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 8-1
Wed May 10
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 3-2
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Baseball Tournament
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Flagler L, 4-3
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
Thu Aug 31
Final
Chowan W, 5-2
Thu Aug 31
Final
North Greenville W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
6:30 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Sep 01
7:15 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (8K) 5th
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Coker W, 3-1
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Newberry W, 3-1
Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Newberry W, 2-1
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
Erskine W, 3-1
Wed Sep 06
Final
Erskine W, 5-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
8:50 AM
vs. Jaguar Cross Country Challenge (5K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 09
8:15 AM
vs. Jaguar Cross Country Challenge (8K) 5th
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Valdosta St. W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
Wingate L, 2-1
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Tusculum W, 1-0
Mon Sep 11
Postponed
at Emmanuel (GA)
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-2
Fri Sep 15
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
8:15 AM
vs. UNG Cross Country Invitational (5K) 14th
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat Sep 16
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Clayton St. W, 1-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Clayton St. W, 2-0
Mon Sep 18
Cancelled
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial (two days) Cancelled
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Flagler L, 3-1
Wed Sep 20
Final - 2OT
at Flagler W, 3-2
Fri Sep 22
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
vs. Bulldog Stampede (6K) 19th
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sat Sep 23
9:45 AM
vs. Bulldog Stampede (10K) 15th
@ Wingate, N.C.
Mon Sep 25
vs. Cougar Invitational (two days) 10th
@ Columbus, Ga.
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
Francis Marion W, 2-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
Francis Marion W, 4-0
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
vs. Upstate Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Sep 30
Final
Flagler L, 3-2
Sat Sep 30
Final - OT
Columbus St. L, 2-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Catawba W, 6-3
Mon Oct 02
vs. UNG Fall Invitational (two days) 2nd
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed Oct 04
Final
at North Georgia L, 5-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Wed Oct 04
Final - OT
at North Georgia W, 1-0
Sat Oct 07
9:40 AM
vs. Koala Classic (5K) 10th
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 07
10:15 AM
vs. Koala Classic (8K) 5th
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 07
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Limestone W, 9-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-1
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Mars Hill W, 1-0
Tue Oct 10
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Fri Oct 13
Final
Carson-Newman L, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Fri Oct 13
Final
Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mars Hill L, 3-0
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
Tusculum W, 3-2
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Young Harris L, 1-0
Sat Oct 14
Final - 2OT
at Young Harris T, 1-1
Mon Oct 16
vs. Copperhead Championship (two days) 5th
@ Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 1-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (6K) 11th
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Sat Oct 21
10:15 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (8K) 8th
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Sat Oct 21
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
Carson-Newman W, 2-1
Tue Oct 24
Final
Georgia College L, 3-0
Dig Pink Night
Wed Oct 25
Final - OT
Queens (N.C.) L, 3-2
Wed Oct 25
Final
Georgia College L, 3-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 4-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 3-0
Mon Oct 30
vs. McDonough Cup (two days) 7th
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Columbus St. L, 5-0
PBC Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 31
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 3-1
Halloween Contest
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Clayton St. W, 5-1
@ Evans, Ga. PBC Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (6K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (10K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sun Nov 05
Final - PK Home
vs. North Georgia T, 1-1
@ Blanchard Woods Park PBC Championship Game
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 82-78
@ Anderson, S.C
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 65-60
@ Aiken, SC PBC/SAC Challenge
Fri Nov 10
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Senior Night
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 1-0
@ Wingate, NC NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 90-87
@ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center) PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 80-71
Conference Challenge
Sun Nov 12
Final - PK Away
at Wingate T, 1-1
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri Nov 17
Final - 2OT
vs. Young Harris L, 3-2
@ Boca Raton, Fla. NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Augusta L, 3-1
@ Milledgeville, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Championships (6K)
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Championships (10K)
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Nov 18
Final
Limestone W, 69-65
Tue Nov 21
Final
Wingate W, 81-76
Tue Nov 21
Final
Wingate W, 76-59
Mon Nov 27
Final
Georgia College W, 61-54
Mon Nov 27
Final
Georgia College L, 68-67
Thu Nov 30
Final
at Erskine W, 83-46
Thu Nov 30
Final
at Erskine L, 64-58
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Columbus St. L, 77-64
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Columbus St. L, 98-63
Mon Dec 04
Final
Converse W, 90-71
Sat Dec 09
Final
Livingstone W, 89-83
Mon Dec 11
Final
at Fayetteville St. W, 80-63
Thu Dec 14
Final
at Young Harris W, 72-50
Thu Dec 14
Final
at Young Harris L, 81-64
Tue Dec 19
Final
Clayton St. W, 93-59
Tue Dec 19
Final
Clayton St. W, 82-76
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 90-53
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 76-74
Wed Jan 03
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 75-54
Wed Jan 03
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 81-78
Sat Jan 06
Final
Flagler W, 72-68
Sat Jan 06
Final
Flagler W, 77-70
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Francis Marion W, 86-60
Wed Jan 10
Final - OT
at Francis Marion L, 84-77
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Georgia College L, 63-55
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
at Georgia College L, 75-64
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Clayton St. W, 83-56
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Clayton St. L, 86-65
Sat Jan 20
Final
USC Aiken L, 66-64
Sat Jan 20
Final
USC Aiken L, 96-72
Wed Jan 24
Final
at North Georgia L, 85-69
Wed Jan 24
Final
at North Georgia W, 110-106
Sat Jan 27
Final
Augusta W, 98-48
Sat Jan 27
Final
Augusta L, 79-55
Tue Jan 30
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 83-69
Tue Jan 30
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 87-77
Thu Feb 01
Final
Mars Hill W, 6-2
Thu Feb 01
Final
Mars Hill W, 8-3
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-1
@ Florence, S.C. The City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
Fri Feb 02
Final - 11 innings
Mount Olive L, 7-5
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Barton W, 5-1
@ Florence, S.C.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry W, 5-3
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
Sat Feb 03
Final
Mount Olive W, 11-10
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Wingate L, 5-0
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Flagler W, 83-72
Sat Feb 03
Final - 7 innings
Mount Olive L, 10-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Wingate W, 5-3
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Flagler W, 87-74
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Augusta L, 5-2
@ Florence, S.C. City of Florence College Tennis Invitational
Wed Feb 07
Cancelled
at Coker
Wed Feb 07
Cancelled
at Coker
Wed Feb 07
Final
Francis Marion W, 106-73
Wed Feb 07
Final
Francis Marion L, 71-69
Thu Feb 08
Final
Newberry W, 5-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 7-1
Bearcat Classic
Fri Feb 09
Final
Georgia Gwinnett L, 9-0
Fri Feb 09
Final
North Greenville L, 5-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Fri Feb 09
Final - 6 innings
Southern Wesleyan W, 10-2
Bearcat Classic
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 4-0
@ Lexington, SC
Sat Feb 10
Final
Columbus St. W, 87-76
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Bearcat Classic
Sat Feb 10
Final
Columbus St. W, 86-76
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
Southern Wesleyan
Bearcat Classic
Mon Feb 12
vs. Spring Kickoff Invitational (two days) 3rd
@ Fleming Island, Fla.
Mon Feb 12
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 94-53
Mon Feb 12
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 92-79
Tue Feb 13
Final
Newberry W, 14-13
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Wingate W, 4-2
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Wingate W, 9-8
Thu Feb 15
Final
Young Harris W, 80-58
Thu Feb 15
Final
Young Harris W, 107-97
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Young Harris L, 13-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Young Harris L, 10-3
Sat Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
Lees-McRae W, 4-3
Strike Out Cancer Day
Sat Feb 17
Final - 6 innings
Lees-McRae W, 8-0
Strike Out Cancer Day
Sat Feb 17
Final
at USC Aiken W, 82-47
Sat Feb 17
Final
at USC Aiken L, 89-52
Sun Feb 18
Final
at Young Harris W, 4-2
Sun Feb 18
Final
Claflin W, 3-0
Sun Feb 18
Final
Claflin L, 7-4
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 7-2
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 5-4
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Tusculum W, 12-3
Wed Feb 21
Final - 9 innings
Queens (N.C.) L, 7-2
Wed Feb 21
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 3-1
Wed Feb 21
Final
North Georgia L, 80-73
Wed Feb 21
Final
North Georgia L, 103-92
Fri Feb 23
Final
Columbus St. L, 7-2
Fri Feb 23
Final
Columbus St. L, 9-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 18-8
Sat Feb 24
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 9-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
Tusculum W, 9-4
Sat Feb 24
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 8-1
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Augusta W, 101-74
Sat Feb 24
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 14-6
Sat Feb 24
Final
Tusculum W, 3-1
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Augusta L, 87-74
Sun Feb 25
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 13-11
Mon Feb 26
vs. St. Leo Invitational (two days) 4th
@ Lake Jovita, Fla.
Tue Feb 27
Final
Virginia-Wise L, 3-1
Tue Feb 27
Final
Virginia-Wise W, 4-0
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Newberry L, 15-1
Wed Feb 28
Final
Clayton St. W, 68-60
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Francis Marion W, 7-2
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Francis Marion L, 7-2
Fri Mar 02
Final
Flagler L, 7-2
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 03
Final - 10 innings
Flagler L, 4-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Columbus St. W, 91-83
@ UNG Convocation Center - Dahlonega, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 04
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Sun Mar 04
Final
Francis Marion W, 4-1
Sun Mar 04
Final
at North Georgia L, 76-60
PBC Tournament Championship Game
Sun Mar 04
Final - 8 innings
Francis Marion W, 4-3
Mon Mar 05
Final
vs. Barry W, 5-2
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Young Harris W, 5-1
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Young Harris L, 5-2
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Eckerd L, 3-0
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 12-6
Thu Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
at Eckerd L, 6-5
Fri Mar 09
Final - 12 innings
at Nova Southeastern L, 3-2
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Limestone W, 84-53
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Nova Southeastern W, 7-5
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Flagler W, 8-6
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Flagler L, 7-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 96-85
Sun Mar 11
vs. Southeast Invitational (three days) 8th
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Wed Mar 14
Final
Erskine W, 9-0
Wed Mar 14
Final
Newberry W, 2-1
Wed Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 19-1
Wed Mar 14
Final - 8 innings
Newberry W, 10-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Augusta W, 7-2
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Augusta L, 7-2
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Columbus St. L, 7-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Columbus St. L, 8-3
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Columbus St. L, 10-5
Sun Mar 18
Final
Flagler W, 5-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
Flagler L, 9-0
Mon Mar 19
vs. Bobcat Invitational (two days) 8th
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Wed Mar 21
Final
Erskine W, 8-7
Sports Break Tent Open
Thu Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
at Converse W, 18-0
Thu Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
at Converse W, 15-5
Fri Mar 23
Final
at USC Aiken W, 8-1
Fri Mar 23
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Francis Marion W, 14-6
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 24
Final - 10 innings
Francis Marion W, 4-3
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Columbus St. L, 4-0
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 6-5
Sun Mar 25
Final
Francis Marion W, 10-3
Sun Mar 25
Final - 10 innings
at Ga. Southwestern L, 5-4
Mon Mar 26
vs. Bearcat Classic (two days) 7th
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 27
Final
North Georgia W, 8-1
Tue Mar 27
Final
North Georgia L, 9-0
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Erskine L, 2-1
Wed Mar 28
Final
Erskine L, 5-1
Fri Mar 30
Final
Augusta L, 11-7
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 31
Final
North Georgia L, 7-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
Augusta W, 19-12
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Mar 31
Final
Limestone W, 8-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
North Georgia L, 5-2
Sat Mar 31
Final
Augusta W, 8-3
Sports Break Tent Open
Mon Apr 02
Final
at Limestone W, 6-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
at North Greenville W, 9-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
at North Greenville W, 9-0
Tue Apr 03
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 9-8
Thu Apr 05
Final
Salem Int'l W, 9-0
Thu Apr 05