Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines
Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Apr 14
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
at Columbus St.
Apr 13
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Apr 12
Men's Golf
Peach Belt Conference Championship (three days)
Apr 12
Women's Golf
Peach Belt Conference Championship (three days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Apr 10
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Newberry
Apr 06
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Francis Marion
Apr 03
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
North Greenville
Apr 01
Women's Golf
Bearcat Invitational (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Mar 31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Young Harris
Mar 30
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
North Georgia
Mar 26
Women's Tennis 2:30 PM
USC Aiken
Mar 25
Men's Golf
Bearcat Classic (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Mar 20
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Erskine
Mar 18
Men's Golf
Bobcat Invitational (two days)
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Mar 17
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Flagler
Mar 16
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Belmont Abbey
Mar 16
Women's Golf
Terrier Intercollegiate (two days)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mar 11
Men's Golf
Southeastern Collegiate (two days)
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Mar 09
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Mar 04
Women's Golf
Low Country Invitational (two days)
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Mar 02
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Augusta
Mar 02
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Limestone
Mar 02
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Augusta
Mar 01
Women's Tennis 2:30 PM
at Augusta
Feb 27
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at North Georgia
Feb 27
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at North Georgia
Feb 26
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
at Converse
Feb 25
Men's Golf
Hurricane Invitational (two days)
@ Albany, Ga.
Feb 23
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
at Presbyterian
Feb 23
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
USC Aiken
Feb 23
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
USC Aiken
Feb 20
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Feb 18
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Feb 18
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Feb 18
Men's Golf
Newberry Invitational (two days)
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Feb 18
Women's Golf
Converse Spring Invite (two days)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Feb 16
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Columbus St.
Feb 16
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Benedict
Feb 16
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Columbus St.
Feb 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Francis Marion
Feb 13
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Francis Marion
Feb 09
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Flagler
Feb 09
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Flagler
Feb 09
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. City of Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
Feb 08
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. City of Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
Feb 06
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
Feb 06
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
Feb 03
Women's Golf
World Golf Invitational (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Augusta
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Augusta
Jan 30
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
North Georgia
Jan 30
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
North Georgia
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at USC Aiken
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at USC Aiken
Jan 21
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Clayton St.
Jan 21
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Clayton St.
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Georgia College
Jan 19
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Georgia College
Jan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Francis Marion
Jan 16
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Francis Marion
Jan 12
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Flagler
Jan 12
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Flagler
Jan 08
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Jan 08
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Jan 05
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Jan 05
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Jan 02
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Young Harris
Jan 02
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Young Harris
Dec 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Clayton St.
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Clayton St.
Dec 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Young Harris
Dec 13
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Young Harris
Dec 08
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Georgia College
Dec 04
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Georgia College
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Columbus St.
Dec 01
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Columbus St.
Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Erskine
Nov 28
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Erskine
"Education Game"
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Nov 20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Livingstone
Nov 20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Wingate
Nov 18
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Barry
L, 2-1
@ Young Harris, Ga.
NCAA National Quarterfinal
Nov 17
NCAA Southeast Regionals (10K)
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Nov 17
NCAA Southeast Regionals (6K)
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Nov 16
Men's Soccer Final
at Young Harris
W, 1-0
NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Nov 15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
L, 3-0
@ Wingate, N.C.
NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
Nov 14
Men's Basketball Final
Tusculum
L, 73-62
Nov 14
Women's Basketball Final
North Greenville
W, 92-62
Nov 11
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
Anderson (S.C.)
W, 1-0
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
Augusta
L, 3-0
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 10
Women's Basketball Final
at Carson-Newman
L, 89-84
PBC/SAC Challenge
Nov 10
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Carson-Newman
L, 77-65
@ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym)
Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Nov 10
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Lincoln Memorial
T, 2-2
@ Jefferson City, TN
Nov 09
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
W, 55-53
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
PBC/SAC Challenge
Nov 09
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
W, 75-71
@ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium
Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Nov 04
Men's Soccer Final - PK Away
vs. Young Harris
T, 0-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Championship Game
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
Augusta
W, 3-2
Nov 03
9:00 AM
Peach Belt Conference Championship (8K)
@ Beech Island, S.C.
Nov 03
10:15 AM
Peach Belt Conference Championship (5K)
@ Beech Island, S.C.
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Georgia College
W, 3-0
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Clayton St.
W, 2-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Oct 30
Women's Soccer Final - PK Away
Georgia College
T, 0-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Oct 28
Women's Tennis TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Oct 27
Men's Soccer Final
Flagler
W, 2-0
Oct 27
Women's Soccer Final
at Ga. Southwestern
W, 3-1
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball Final
Flagler
W, 3-1
Oct 27
Women's Tennis TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Oct 26
Women's Tennis TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Oct 24
Women's Soccer Final
Francis Marion
W, 3-0
Oct 24
Men's Soccer Final
at Clayton St.
W, 4-0
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball Final
USC Aiken
L, 3-0
Oct 22
Men's Golf
8th Miami Intercollegiate (two days)
@ Miami, Fla.
Oct 22
Women's Golf
16th Flagler Fall Slam (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Oct 20
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
Flagler
W, 2-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Oct 20
Men's Soccer Final
at Ga. Southwestern
W, 1-0
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
at Francis Marion
L, 3-0
Oct 20
8:30 AM
Bobcat Invitational (8K)
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Oct 20
9:30 AM
Bobcat Invitational (5K)
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
at UNC Pembroke
W, 3-0
Oct 17
Women's Soccer Final
at USC Aiken
W, 5-1
Oct 17
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Chowan
T, 0-0
Oct 15
Women's Volleyball Final
UNC Pembroke
W, 3-1
"Dig Pink Night"
Oct 15
Men's Golf
12th Copperhead Championship (two days)
@ Palm Harbor, Fla.
Oct 15
Women's Golf
11th LeeAnn Noble Memorial (two days)
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Oct 14
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Georgia College Tournament
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Oct 13
Men's Soccer Final
North Georgia
W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Oct 13
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Georgia College Tournament
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
at Carson-Newman
W, 2-1
Oct 10
Women's Soccer Final
UNC Pembroke
W, 2-1
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball Final
at Converse
W, 3-0
Oct 08
Women's Golf
T-12th Patsy Rendleman Invitational (two days)
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Oct 06
Men's Soccer Final
Young Harris
L, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Oct 06
Women's Soccer Final
at North Georgia
L, 4-1
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball Final
at Georgia College
L, 3-2
Oct 06
10:15 AM
Koala Classic (8K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Oct 06
9:40 AM
Koala Classic (5K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
at Augusta
W, 3-1
Oct 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Erskine
W, 3-1
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
West Ala.
W, 1-0
Oct 01
Men's Golf
15th NCAA Division II Preview (two days)
@ Daniels, W.V.
Sep 30
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sep 29
Men's Soccer Final
at USC Aiken
W, 1-0
Sep 29
Women's Soccer Final
Young Harris
W, 3-0
Sep 29
9:00 AM
12th Upstate Invite (8K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sep 29
9:00 AM
20th Upstate Invite (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sep 29
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
at Flagler
W, 3-0
Sep 28
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sep 27
Women's Tennis TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sep 26
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Queens (N.C.)
T, 0-0
Sep 26
Women's Soccer Final - OT
at Clayton St.
W, 2-1
Sep 25
Women's Volleyball Final
at USC Aiken
L, 3-0
Sep 24
Men's Golf
3rd Jay Jennison Cup (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sep 22
Men's Soccer Final
at Francis Marion
W, 1-0
Sep 22
Women's Soccer Final
at Columbus St.
L, 3-1
Sep 22
Women's Tennis Final
at Presbyterian
L, 6-1
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Postponed
UNC Pembroke
Sep 22
Women's Volleyball Final
Clark Atlanta
W, 3-0
Sep 22
Women's Tennis Final
at Newberry
L, 4-1
Sep 22
8:45 AM
5th Jaguar Invitational (8K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sep 22
8:45 AM
Jaguar Invitational (5K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
Francis Marion
W, 3-2
Sep 20
Men's Soccer Final
Shaw
W, 7-0
Sep 18
Women's Volleyball Final
Limestone
W, 3-1
Sep 17
Men's Golf Cancelled
Queens Invitational (two days)
@ Kannapolis, N.C.
Sep 15
Men's Soccer Cancelled
at Limestone
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
Georgia College
T, 1-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
at Erskine
W, 3-0
Sep 12
Women's Soccer Final
at Erskine
W, 2-0
Sep 10
Women's Golf
3rd Cutter Creek Invitational (two days)
@ Snow Hill, N.C.
Sep 08
Men's Soccer Final
Tusculum
W, 2-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Sep 08
Women's Soccer Final
at Wingate
W, 1-0
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Queens (N.C.)
W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Barton
W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Invitational
Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. West Ala.
L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Invitational
Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Carson-Newman
W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Invitational
Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
Anderson (S.C.)
W, 1-0
Sep 05
Women's Volleyball Final
Converse
W, 3-0
Sep 05
Women's Soccer Final
Newberry
W, 3-1
Sep 01
Women's Soccer Final
Mars Hill
W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. North Greenville
W, 3-0
@ Due West, SC
Fleet Classic
Sep 01
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Virginia-Wise
W, 3-0
@ Due West, SC
Fleet Classic
Aug 31
Men's Soccer Final
Alabama Huntsville
W, 3-2
Sports Break Tent Open
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. West Ga.
W, 3-1
@ Due West, SC
Fleet Classic
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
at Erskine
W, 3-0
Fleet Classic
Aug 31
6:30 PM
4th Eye Opener Invitational (8K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Aug 31
6:30 PM
Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Aug 30
Women's Soccer Final
at North Greenville
W, 2-1
Aug 26
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Mount Olive
W, 3-0
@ Augusta, Ga.
Augusta Tournament
Aug 25
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Barry
L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Aug 24
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith
W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament

Events

Nov 20
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Wingate
Nov 20
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Livingstone
Nov 24
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Nov 28
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Erskine
"Education Game"
Nov 28
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Erskine
Dec 01
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
Columbus St.
Dec 01
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
Columbus St.
Dec 04
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
Georgia College
Dec 04
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Georgia College
Dec 08
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Barry L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
Sun Aug 26
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Augusta, Ga. Augusta Tournament
Thu Aug 30
Final
at North Greenville W, 2-1
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (8K) 4th
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Erskine W, 3-0
Fleet Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. West Ga. W, 3-1
@ Due West, SC Fleet Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
Alabama Huntsville W, 3-2
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Virginia-Wise W, 3-0
@ Due West, SC Fleet Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
Mars Hill W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-0
@ Due West, SC Fleet Classic
Wed Sep 05
Final
Newberry W, 3-1
Wed Sep 05
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. West Ala. L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Barton W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Queens (N.C.) W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
Tusculum W, 2-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Wingate W, 1-0
Mon Sep 10
vs. Cutter Creek Invitational (two days) 3rd
@ Snow Hill, N.C.
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Erskine W, 2-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Erskine W, 3-0
Fri Sep 14
Final - 2OT
Georgia College T, 1-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
at Limestone
Mon Sep 17
Cancelled
vs. Queens Invitational (two days)
@ Kannapolis, N.C.
Tue Sep 18
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
Thu Sep 20
Final
Shaw W, 7-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
8:45 AM
vs. Jaguar Invitational (8K) 5th
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 22
8:45 AM
vs. Jaguar Invitational (5K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Newberry L, 4-1
Sat Sep 22
Postponed
UNC Pembroke
Sat Sep 22
Final
Clark Atlanta W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Columbus St. L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Presbyterian L, 6-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Francis Marion W, 1-0
Mon Sep 24
vs. Jay Jennison Cup (two days) 3rd
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 25
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final - OT
at Clayton St. W, 2-1
Wed Sep 26
Final - 2OT
at Queens (N.C.) T, 0-0
Thu Sep 27
TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Fri Sep 28
TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Flagler W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. Upstate Invite (8K) 12th
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Sep 29
9:00 AM
vs. Upstate Invite (5K) 20th
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Sep 29
TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Sep 29
Final
Young Harris W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
at USC Aiken W, 1-0
Sun Sep 30
TBA
vs. Southeast ITA Regional Tournament
@ Sumter, S.C.
Mon Oct 01
vs. NCAA Division II Preview (two days) 15th
@ Daniels, W.V.
Mon Oct 01
Final
West Ala. W, 1-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
Erskine W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Augusta W, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
10:15 AM
vs. Koala Classic (8K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 06
9:40 AM
vs. Koala Classic (5K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
at North Georgia L, 4-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
Young Harris L, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Mon Oct 08
vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational (two days) T-12th
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 2-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
TBA
vs. Georgia College Tournament
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 13
Final
North Georgia W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. Georgia College Tournament
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Mon Oct 15
vs. Copperhead Championship (two days) 12th
@ Palm Harbor, Fla.
Mon Oct 15
vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial (two days) 11th
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Mon Oct 15
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
"Dig Pink Night"
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
at Chowan T, 0-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at USC Aiken W, 5-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
8:30 AM
vs. Bobcat Invitational (8K)
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
vs. Bobcat Invitational (5K)
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 1-0
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
Flagler W, 2-1
Sports Break Tent Open
Mon Oct 22
vs. Miami Intercollegiate (two days) 8th
@ Miami, Fla.
Mon Oct 22
vs. Flagler Fall Slam (two days) 16th
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Clayton St. W, 4-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Sat Oct 27
TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
Flagler W, 2-0
Sun Oct 28
TBA
Bearcat Invitational
Tue Oct 30
Final - PK Away
Georgia College T, 0-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Clayton St. W, 2-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Nov 02
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
9:00 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (8K)
@ Beech Island, S.C.
Sat Nov 03
10:15 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (5K)
@ Beech Island, S.C.
Sat Nov 03
Final
Augusta W, 3-2
Sun Nov 04
Final - PK Away
vs. Young Harris T, 0-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Championship Game
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 55-53
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) PBC/SAC Challenge
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 75-71
@ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Sat Nov 10
Final - 2OT
vs. Lincoln Memorial T, 2-2
@ Jefferson City, TN
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 77-65
@ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym) Classic at Southern Wesleyan University
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 89-84
PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
Augusta L, 3-0
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Nov 11
Final - 2OT
Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Wed Nov 14
Final
North Greenville W, 92-62
Wed Nov 14
Final
Tusculum L, 73-62
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-0
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Young Harris W, 1-0
NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Sat Nov 17
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (10K)
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Sat Nov 17
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (6K)
@ Gainesville, Ga.
Sun Nov 18
Final
vs. Barry L, 2-1
@ Young Harris, Ga. NCAA National Quarterfinal
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
at Wingate
Tue Nov 20
7:30 PM
at Livingstone
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Wed Nov 28
11:00 AM
Erskine
"Education Game"
Wed Nov 28
7:30 PM
Erskine
Sat Dec 01
1:30 PM
Columbus St.
Sat Dec 01
3:30 PM
Columbus St.
Tue Dec 04
5:30 PM
Georgia College
Tue Dec 04
7:30 PM
Georgia College
Sat Dec 08
2:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Thu Dec 13
5:30 PM
at Young Harris
Thu Dec 13
7:30 PM
at Young Harris
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM
at Clayton St.
Wed Dec 19
7:30 PM
at Clayton St.
Wed Jan 02
1:30 PM
Young Harris
Wed Jan 02
3:30 PM
Young Harris
Sat Jan 05
1:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Sat Jan 05
3:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Tue Jan 08
5:30 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Sat Jan 12
1:30 PM
at Flagler
Sat Jan 12
3:30 PM
at Flagler
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Francis Marion
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Francis Marion
Sat Jan 19
1:30 PM
at Georgia College
Sat Jan 19
3:30 PM
at Georgia College
Mon Jan 21
1:30 PM
Clayton St.
Mon Jan 21
3:30 PM
Clayton St.
Sat Jan 26
1:30 PM
at USC Aiken
Sat Jan 26
3:30 PM
at USC Aiken
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
North Georgia
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
North Georgia
Sat Feb 02
1:30 PM
at Augusta
Sat Feb 02
3:30 PM
at Augusta
Sun Feb 03
vs. World Golf Invitational (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
Fri Feb 08
TBA
vs. City of Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
Sat Feb 09
TBA
vs. City of Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
Sat Feb 09
1:30 PM
Flagler
Sat Feb 09
3:30 PM
Flagler
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
at Francis Marion
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM
at Francis Marion
Sat Feb 16
1:30 PM
at Columbus St.
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Benedict
Sat Feb 16
3:30 PM
at Columbus St.
Mon Feb 18
vs. Newberry Invitational (two days)
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Mon Feb 18
vs. Converse Spring Invite (two days)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon Feb 18
5:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Mon Feb 18
7:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Wed Feb 20
2:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Sat Feb 23
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
Sat Feb 23
3:30 PM
at Presbyterian
Sat Feb 23
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
Mon Feb 25
vs. Hurricane Invitational (two days)
@ Albany, Ga.
Tue Feb 26
3:00 PM
at Converse
Wed Feb 27
5:30 PM
at North Georgia
Wed Feb 27
7:30 PM
at North Georgia
Fri Mar 01
2:30 PM
at Augusta
Sat Mar 02
1:30 PM
Augusta
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Limestone
Sat Mar 02
3:30 PM
Augusta
Mon Mar 04
vs. Low Country Invitational (two days)
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Mon Mar 11
vs. Southeastern Collegiate (two days)
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sat Mar 16
vs. Terrier Intercollegiate (two days)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
at Belmont Abbey
Sun Mar 17
1:00 PM
Flagler
Mon Mar 18
vs. Bobcat Invitational (two days)
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Wed Mar 20
3:00 PM
at Erskine
Mon Mar 25
vs. Bearcat Classic (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
2:30 PM
USC Aiken
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
North Georgia
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
Young Harris
Mon Apr 01
vs. Bearcat Invitational (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Wed Apr 03
2:00 PM
North Greenville
Sat Apr 06
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
at Newberry
Fri Apr 12
at Peach Belt Conference Championship (three days)
Fri Apr 12
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (three days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Sun Apr 14
10:00 AM
at Columbus St.
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 26-4 44-12
USC Aiken 22-8 35-19
Columbus St. 20-9 48-15
UNC Pembroke 17-12 39-15
North Georgia 17-13 31-22
Flagler 16-14 31-22
Young Harris 15-15 26-24
Francis Marion 9-21 18-28
Lander 9-21 16-35
Augusta 8-22 15-33
Ga. Southwestern 5-25 10-35
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 13-9 16-13
North Georgia 10-12 12-17
Clayton St. 19-3 24-7
USC Aiken 12-10 16-12
UNC Pembroke 19-3 27-6
Francis Marion 14-8 20-10
Georgia College 7-15 11-17
Lander 7-15 11-17
Young Harris 7-15 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 9-13 13-14
Flagler 6-16 9-17
Columbus St. 9-13 9-17
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 29-5
Flagler 16-6 18-9
Columbus St. 16-6 19-10
Clayton St. 11-11 14-15
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-19
USC Aiken 5-17 8-20
Lander 17-5 25-8
Georgia College 14-8 18-12
Francis Marion 13-9 16-12
UNC Pembroke 8-14 10-17
Young Harris 6-16 9-20
Augusta 2-20 4-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-1 62-4
Georgia College 16-4 36-16
Columbus St. 14-6 33-19
Young Harris 13-7 35-21
Lander 11-9 32-18
Flagler 9-11 26-27
Augusta 8-12 17-34
Ga. Southwestern 7-13 18-34
Francis Marion 5-15 19-25
USC Aiken 5-15 15-35
UNC Pembroke 3-17 25-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Augusta 0-0 0-0
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
Flagler 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Lander 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Augusta 0-0 0-0
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
Flagler 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris 0-0 0-0
Lander 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors